NOUMENOpen app

Z.ai · Open weights

GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored

Added Jul 29, 2026Open weights

Compare models

Choose up to 3 models to compare.1 of 3 chosen

Loading models…

Use in the app

GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored is an uncensored fine-tune of the efficient 320B mixture-of-experts reasoning model with provider-dependent vision support, built for unrestricted chat, creative writing, coding, agentic work, tool use, and long-context tasks.

  • Reasoning
  • Tools
  • Vision
  • Structured output
Input
Text, Images
Output
Text
Reasoning effort
low · high
Discovery tier
Open weights

Pricing

USD per 1M tokens
Input
$0.20
Output
$0.80
Cache read
$0.07

Reference prices as published by the model provider. API example

Specifications

Context window
1M
Max output
32.8K
Average output (7 days)
692 tokens
Longer than 61% of 468 models

Side by side

GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored compared

Specifications, prices, speed and benchmark scores next to each other. Benchmarks below show every compared model too.

Compare models

Choose up to 3 models to compare.1 of 3 chosen

Loading models…

GLM 5.3 Flash UncensoredZ.aiThis modelQwen3.6 35B A3B TEEQwenRemove
ProviderZ.aiQwen
Discovery tierOpen weightsOpen weights
AddedJul 29, 2026Jun 9, 2026
Limits
Context window1.05MBest262.14K
Max output32.77K262.14KBest
Average output692 tokens3.9K tokens
Pricing, USD per 1M tokens
Input$0.20$0.20
Output$0.80Best$1.27
Cache read$0.07—
Performance
Throughput212.0 tok/s—
Time to first token2.1 s—
Request success (24h)99.8%Best99.5%
Benchmark indexes
Intelligence Index—15.2
Coding Index—28.1
Capabilities
ReasoningYesNo
ToolsYesNo
VisionYesNo
Structured outputYesNo
Reasoning effortlow, high—

Public evaluations

Benchmarks

Independent evaluation results, with how each score ranks among the models in the Noumen catalog.

  • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored
  • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE

Intelligence Index

  • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored—
  • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE15.2
3.8Catalog models by score55.1

Indexes

  • Coding Index

    Composite of the coding evaluations

    • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored: —
    • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE: 28.1

Agentic work

  • GDPval-AAv2.1

    Economically valuable occupational tasks, rated head to head

    • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored: —
    • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE: 847 Elo

Document reasoning

  • AA-LCRv1.1

    Reasoning across long documents

    • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored: —
    • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE: 64.3%

Reasoning and knowledge

  • Humanity’s Last Exam

    Expert-level questions across academic fields

    • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored: —
    • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE: 13.9%
  • GPQA Diamond

    Graduate-level science questions

    • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored: —
    • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE: 81.7%
  • IFBench

    Following precise output instructions

    • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored: —
    • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE: 36.2%

Legacy evaluations

  • Terminal-Bench Hard

    Earlier terminal task suite

    • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored: —
    • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE: 25.8%
  • τ²-Bench Telecom

    Tool use in a customer-support simulation

    • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored: —
    • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE: 85.1%
  • AA-LCR (unversioned)

    Long-context reasoning, earlier grading

    • GLM 5.3 Flash Uncensored: —
    • Qwen3.6 35B A3B TEE: 64.3%

Scores from Artificial Analysis, updated Oct 26, 2026. Artificial Analysis

Live routing data

Performance and reliability

Recent averages across requests routed for this model. Your own speed depends on prompt length, reasoning effort and load.

Throughput
212.0 tok/s
Faster than 85% of 254 models
Time to first token
2.1 s
Quicker than 77% of 254 models
Prompt cache hits
92.7%
About $0.0795 per 1M input tokens with caching
Request success (24h)
99.8%
Reliable

Cache hits are the share of input tokens recently served from a prompt cache across all requests. They are not a forecast of your own hit rate.

Hourly request success · last 72 hoursLowest hour 98.9%
  • Healthy (98% or more)
  • Degraded (90–98%)
  • Down (under 90%)
  • No requests

Developers

Use it through the API

Noumen’s API is OpenAI-compatible: any Chat Completions client works with a base URL and a key.

Read the quickstart
curl https://www.noumen.xyz/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $NOUMEN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "z-ai/glm-5.3-flash-uncensored",
    "reasoning_effort": "low",
    "messages": [{ "role": "user", "content": "Explain this stack trace." }]
  }'
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(base_url="https://www.noumen.xyz/api/v1", api_key=os.environ["NOUMEN_API_KEY"])
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="z-ai/glm-5.3-flash-uncensored",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Explain this stack trace."}],
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

Z.ai

Other Z.ai models, starting with the same family.