NOUMENOpen app

xiaomi · Open weights

MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed

Added Sep 21, 2026Open weights

Compare models

Choose up to 3 models to compare.1 of 3 chosen

Loading models…

Use in the app

MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed is the latency-optimized serving mode for Xiaomi's flagship MiMo V2.6 Pro checkpoint. It preserves Pro-level quality while delivering up to 20x faster output for real-time coding, interactive agents, and other latency-sensitive workflows, with native text, image, video, and audio understanding and a 1M-token context window.

  • Reasoning
  • Tools
  • Vision
  • Structured output
  • Audio input
  • Video input
Input
Text, Images, Video, Audio
Output
Text
Reasoning effort
none · high
Discovery tier
Open weights

Pricing

USD per 1M tokens
Input
$4.35
Output
$8.70
Cache read
$0.036
Cache write
$0.00

Reference prices as published by the model provider. API example

Specifications

Context window
1M
Max output
131.1K
Average output (7 days)
1K tokens
Longer than 70% of 468 models

Side by side

MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed compared

Specifications, prices, speed and benchmark scores next to each other. Benchmarks below show every compared model too.

Compare models

Choose up to 3 models to compare.1 of 3 chosen

Loading models…

MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeedxiaomiThis modelMiMo V2.6 Flash AbliteratedxiaomiRemove
Providerxiaomixiaomi
Discovery tierOpen weightsOpen weights
AddedSep 21, 2026Sep 25, 2026
Limits
Context window1.05M1.05M
Max output131.07KBest65.54K
Average output1K tokens1.3K tokens
Pricing, USD per 1M tokens
Input$4.35$0.50Best
Output$8.70$1.50Best
Cache read$0.036Best$0.28
Cache write$0.00—
Performance
Throughput263.0 tok/sBest164.5 tok/s
Time to first token11.1 s1.5 sBest
Request success (24h)100.0%Best98.4%
Benchmark indexes
Intelligence Index46.3—
Capabilities
ReasoningYesYes
ToolsYesYes
VisionYesYes
Structured outputYesNo
Audio inputYesNo
Video inputYesNo
Reasoning effortnone, highnone, high

Public evaluations

Benchmarks

Independent evaluation results, with how each score ranks among the models in the Noumen catalog.

  • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed
  • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated

Intelligence Index

  • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed46.3
  • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated—

MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: Better than 92% of 326 scored models

3.8Catalog models by score55.1

Agentic work

  • AutomationBench-AA

    Workflow automation, penalized for guardrail violations

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 58.6%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —
  • AutomationBench-AA tasks completed

    Workflows finished end to end without a guardrail violation

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 25.4%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —
  • AA-Briefcasev1.1

    Agentic knowledge work, rated head to head

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 1,512 Elo
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —
  • GDPval-AAv2.1

    Economically valuable occupational tasks, rated head to head

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 1,683 Elo
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —

Document reasoning

  • GDP.pdf

    Professional reasoning over PDF documents, all-pass rate

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 19.2%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —
  • AA-LCRv1.1

    Reasoning across long documents

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 86.3%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —
  • MLCR-AA

    Long-context reasoning over medical records

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 12.8%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —

Reasoning and knowledge

  • Humanity’s Last Exam

    Expert-level questions across academic fields

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 49.4%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —

Coding

  • Terminal-Benchv4.0

    Practical software engineering in a terminal

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 34.8%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —
  • SciCode

    Scientific computing in Python

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 60.9%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —

Legacy evaluations

  • AA-LCR (unversioned)

    Long-context reasoning, earlier grading

    • MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed: 86.3%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated: —

Scores from Artificial Analysis, updated Oct 26, 2026. Artificial Analysis

Live routing data

Performance and reliability

Recent averages across requests routed for this model. Your own speed depends on prompt length, reasoning effort and load.

Throughput
263.0 tok/s
Faster than 91% of 254 models
Time to first token
11.1 s
Quicker than 7% of 254 models
Prompt cache hits
67.0%
About $1.46 per 1M input tokens with caching
Request success (24h)
100.0%
Reliable

Cache hits are the share of input tokens recently served from a prompt cache across all requests. They are not a forecast of your own hit rate.

Hourly request success · last 72 hoursLowest hour 100.0%
  • Healthy (98% or more)
  • Degraded (90–98%)
  • Down (under 90%)
  • No requests

Developers

Use it through the API

Noumen’s API is OpenAI-compatible: any Chat Completions client works with a base URL and a key.

Read the quickstart
curl https://www.noumen.xyz/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $NOUMEN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "xiaomi/mimo-v2.6-pro-ultraspeed",
    "reasoning_effort": "none",
    "messages": [{ "role": "user", "content": "Explain this stack trace." }]
  }'
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(base_url="https://www.noumen.xyz/api/v1", api_key=os.environ["NOUMEN_API_KEY"])
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="xiaomi/mimo-v2.6-pro-ultraspeed",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Explain this stack trace."}],
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

xiaomi

Other xiaomi models, starting with the same family.