NOUMENOpen app

xiaomi · Open weights

MiMo V2.5 Pro

Added Apr 22, 2026Open weights

Compare models

Choose up to 3 models to compare.1 of 3 chosen

Loading models…

Use in the app

MiMo V2.5 Pro is Xiaomi's long-context flagship general model for coding and agentic orchestration. It supports tool calling and structured outputs with up to 1M context.

  • Reasoning
  • Tools
  • Structured output
Input
Text
Output
Text
Reasoning effort
none · high
Discovery tier
Open weights

Pricing

USD per 1M tokens
Input
$0.44
Output
$0.87
Cache read
$0.0036
Cache write
$0.00

Reference prices as published by the model provider. API example

Specifications

Context window
1M
Max output
131.1K
Average output (7 days)
596 tokens
Longer than 55% of 465 models

Side by side

MiMo V2.5 Pro compared

Specifications, prices, speed and benchmark scores next to each other. Benchmarks below show every compared model too.

Compare models

Choose up to 3 models to compare.1 of 3 chosen

Loading models…

MiMo V2.5 ProxiaomiThis modelMiMo V2.6 Flash UncensoredxiaomiRemove
Providerxiaomixiaomi
Discovery tierOpen weightsOpen weights
AddedApr 22, 2026Sep 25, 2026
Limits
Context window1.05M1.05M
Max output131.07KBest65.54K
Average output596 tokens1.2K tokens
Pricing, USD per 1M tokens
Input$0.44Best$0.50
Output$0.87Best$1.50
Cache read$0.0036Best$0.20
Cache write$0.00—
Performance
Throughput21.5 tok/s159.2 tok/sBest
Time to first token4.6 s1.3 sBest
Request success (24h)99.9%Best98.6%
Benchmark indexes
Intelligence Index26.0—
Coding Index60.2—
Capabilities
ReasoningYesYes
ToolsYesYes
VisionNoYes
Structured outputYesNo
Reasoning effortnone, highnone, low, medium, high

Public evaluations

Benchmarks

Independent evaluation results, with how each score ranks among the models in the Noumen catalog.

  • MiMo V2.5 Pro
  • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored

Intelligence Index

  • MiMo V2.5 Pro26.0
  • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored—

MiMo V2.5 Pro: Better than 64% of 326 scored models

3.8Catalog models by score55.1

Indexes

  • Coding Index

    Composite of the coding evaluations

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 60.2
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —

Agentic work

  • AutomationBench-AA

    Workflow automation, penalized for guardrail violations

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 13.7%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —
  • AutomationBench-AA tasks completed

    Workflows finished end to end without a guardrail violation

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 2.0%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —
  • AA-Briefcasev1.1

    Agentic knowledge work, rated head to head

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 883 Elo
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —
  • GDPval-AAv2.1

    Economically valuable occupational tasks, rated head to head

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 1,121 Elo
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —

Document reasoning

  • GDP.pdf

    Professional reasoning over PDF documents, all-pass rate

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 4.0%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —
  • AA-LCRv1.1

    Reasoning across long documents

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 79.7%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —
  • MLCR-AA

    Long-context reasoning over medical records

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 5.6%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —

Reasoning and knowledge

  • Humanity’s Last Exam

    Expert-level questions across academic fields

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 35.7%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —
  • GPQA Diamond

    Graduate-level science questions

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 86.6%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —
  • IFBench

    Following precise output instructions

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 79.9%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —

Coding

  • Terminal-Benchv4.0

    Practical software engineering in a terminal

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 0.0%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —
  • SciCode

    Scientific computing in Python

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 50.6%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —

Legacy evaluations

  • Terminal-Bench Hard

    Earlier terminal task suite

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 43.2%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —
  • τ²-Bench Telecom

    Tool use in a customer-support simulation

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 94.2%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —
  • AA-LCR (unversioned)

    Long-context reasoning, earlier grading

    • MiMo V2.5 Pro: 79.7%
    • MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored: —

Scores from Artificial Analysis, updated Oct 26, 2026. Artificial Analysis

Live routing data

Performance and reliability

Recent averages across requests routed for this model. Your own speed depends on prompt length, reasoning effort and load.

Throughput
21.5 tok/s
Faster than 14% of 250 models
Time to first token
4.6 s
Quicker than 41% of 250 models
Prompt cache hits
78.1%
About $0.0979 per 1M input tokens with caching
Request success (24h)
99.9%
Reliable

Cache hits are the share of input tokens recently served from a prompt cache across all requests. They are not a forecast of your own hit rate.

Hourly request success · last 72 hoursLowest hour 85.7%
  • Healthy (98% or more)
  • Degraded (90–98%)
  • Down (under 90%)
  • No requests

Developers

Use it through the API

Noumen’s API is OpenAI-compatible: any Chat Completions client works with a base URL and a key.

Read the quickstart
curl https://www.noumen.xyz/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $NOUMEN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "xiaomi/mimo-v2.5-pro",
    "reasoning_effort": "none",
    "messages": [{ "role": "user", "content": "Explain this stack trace." }]
  }'
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(base_url="https://www.noumen.xyz/api/v1", api_key=os.environ["NOUMEN_API_KEY"])
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="xiaomi/mimo-v2.5-pro",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Explain this stack trace."}],
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

xiaomi

Other xiaomi models, starting with the same family.